Welcome to my latest badge catalogue updated Spring 2018. The website is normally updated twice a year in line with production of a new catalogue. CATALOGUE SUBSCRIBERS who require a hard copy by post receive 4 half-yearly issues for £2.50. HOW TO ORDER guidance can be found at the bottom of this page. Use the links on the left-hand side of the page to shortcut to your area of interest.

Abbreviations used - b/h: button-hole fixing, n/e: non-enamel, r/i: re-issue. For club names: Ath: Athletic; C: City; R/Rngrs: Rangers; T: Town; U/Utd: United.

 

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017/2018: all @ £3.00:

Anderlecht, Atletico Madrid, Barcelona, Basle, Bayern Munich, Benfica, Besiktas, Borussia Dortmund, Celtic, CSKA Moscow, Feyenoord, Juventus, RB Leipzig, Maribor, Monaco, Napoli, Olympiakos, Paris Saint-Germain, Porto, Qarabag, Real Madrid, Roma, Seville, Shakhtar Donetsk, Spartak Moscow, Sporting Lisbon.

 

ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIP & FOOTBALL LEAGUE: all @ £2.50:

PLEASE NOTE THAT UNDER THREAT OF A £5,000 FINE OR 6 MONTHS IMPRISONMENT, I CAN NO LONGER DISPLAY FOR SALE PREMIERSHIP CLUB BADGES AS THEIR CLUB LOGOS ARE PROTECTED TRADE MARKS. CLEARLY THE 3 OR 4 BADGES PER CLUB ON MY DISPLAY BOARDS WOULD HAVE SERIOUS IMPLICATIONS FOR THE ANNUAL INCOME OF THESE CORPORATE GIANTS. I HAVE HAD LITTLE CHOICE BUT TO COMPLY, SO APOLOGIES FOR NOT BEING ABLE TO OFFER YOU THESE BADGES, NOW CONFISCATED.

Accrington Stanley, Aston Villa, Barnsley, Birmingham, Blackburn, Blackpool, Bolton, Bradford C, Brentford, Bristol C, Bristol R, Burton, Bury, Cambridge, Carlisle, Charlton, Cheltenham, Colchester, Coventry, Crawley, Crewe, Derby, Doncaster, Exeter, Fleetwood, Forest Green Rovers, Gillingham, Grimsby, Hull C, Ipswich, Leeds U, Lincoln C, Luton, Mansfield, Middlesbrough, Millwall, MK Dons, Morecambe, Norwich C, Newport County, Northampton, Notts C, Notts F, Oldham, Oxford U, Peterborough, Plymouth, Portsmouth, Port Vale, Preston, QPR, Reading, Rochdale, Rotherham, Scunthorpe, Sheff U, Sheff W, Shrewsbury, Southend, Stevenage, Stoke City, Sunderland, Swansea City, Swindon, Walsall, West Bromwich Albion, Wigan, AFC Wimbledon, Wycombe, Yeovil. New @ £3-00 : Macclesfield Town, Tranmere Rovers.

Also Ex-League @ £3.00 : Aldershot, Barnet, Barrow, Boston Utd, Bradford Park Ave, Chester C, Chesterfield, Dagenham & Redbridge, Darlington, Gateshead, Hartlepool, Kidderminster Harriers, Leyton Orient, Maidstone Utd, Rushden & Diamonds, Scarborough, Southport, Stockport, Torquay Utd, Wrexham, York City.

 

STADIUM BADGES

@ £2-50: Bradford City, Celtic Park, Etihad, Goodison, Hampden Park, Ibrox, Maracana, Old Trafford.

 

SCOTTISH LEAGUE: all @ £2.50:

Aberdeen, Airdrie, Albion R, Alloa, Annan Athletic, Arbroath, Ayr U, Berwick, Brechin, Celtic, Clyde, Cowdenbeath, Dumbarton, Dundee, Dundee Utd, Dunfermline, East Fife, Edinburgh City; Elgin C, Falkirk, Forfar, Hamilton, Hearts, Hibernian, Inverness Caledonian Thistle, Kilmarnock, Livingston, Montrose, Morton, Motherwell, Partick, Peterhead, Queen of the South, Queens Park, Raith Rovers, Rangers, Ross County, St. Johnstone, St. Mirren, Stenhousemuir, Stirling, Stranraer

SCOTTISH NON-LEAGUE & EX-LEAGUE @£3-50 :

Arthurlie, Auchinleck Talbot, Bathgate Thistle, Bonnyrigg Rose, Brora Rangers, Buckie Thistle, Cambria, Castlemilk, Clachnacuddin, Clydebank, Cove Rangers, Cumbernauld Colts, Cumnock Juniors, Deveronvale, East Kilbride, East Stirlingshire, Formartine Utd, Forres Mechanics, Fort William, Fraserburgh, Glasgow University, Glenafton Ath, Gretna, Hawick Thistle, Hawick Waverley, Heriot Watt University, Huntly, Inverurie Loco Works, Irvine Meadow, Keith, Lanark Utd, Larkhall Thistle, Linlithgow Rose, Meadowbank Thistle, Nairn County, Peebles Thistle, Pollok, Preston Athletic, Renfrew, Rothes, Shotts Bon Accord, The Spartans, Stranraer Athletic, Tarff Rovers (£4), Third Lanark, United Glasgow, Whitehill Welfare, Wick Academy

Also @ £1.50: Sporran Legion West Lothian; Queen of the South Dalbeattie Doonhamers; Nightmare on Terregles Street.

 

NORTHERN IRELAND BADGES:

@ £3-50: Ballyclare Comrades, Ballymena Utd, Bangor, Belfast Celtic, Cliftonville, Coleraine, Dundela, Glentoran, Knockbreda, Larne, Linfield, Lisburn Distillery, Loughall, Lurgan Celtic, Moyola Park, Newington, N Ireland Refs Assoc 25th Anniversary, Omagh Town, Portadown, Porthstewart, Warrenpoint Town.

 

REPUBLIC OF IRELAND BADGES

@ £3-50: Athlone Town, Bohemian, Bray Wanderers, Carlow, Cork City, Derry City, Dundalk, Finn Harps, Galway Utd, Limerick, Monaghan Utd, St. Patricks Athletic; Shamrock Rovers, Shelbourne, Waterford, Waterford Utd, Wexford, Wexford Youths.

       

 

COLLECTORS' CORNER: Only one of each available.  CARE: See HOW TO ORDER page.)

 

SCARF BADGES:

Scarf badges in club colours available @ £2.50 each:   Red & White; Black & White; Green & White; Blue & White; Green, White & Yellow; Red, Blue & White; Red & Black. 

NATIONAL LEAGUE OF WALES/WELSH NON-LEAGUE (max 1 each): @ £3-50:

Aberbargoed Buds; Aberfan Social Club; Aberffraw; Aberystwyth T; Ammanford; Barmouth & Dyferyn Utd; Beaumaris T; Bodedern Athletic; Bridgend Street; Briton Ferry Llansawel; Caerau (Ely); Caersws; Cambrian & Clydach Vale; Carmarthen T; FC Cefn; Gap Connah's Quay, Cornelly Utd; Cwm Welfare; Draconians; Ely Rangers; Garden Village; Glenside Rovers; Goytre Utd; Haverfordwest County, also v FH (UEFA Cup 2004/5); Hay St. Mary's; Holywell Town; Kidwelly Town; Lampeter T; Llandovery; Llandudno; Llandudno Junction; Llandyrnog Utd; Llanerch-Y-Medd; Llanfair Utd; Llanfyllin T; Llanllyfni; Llanrug Utd; Llanybydder; Llay Miners Welfare; Mynydd Llandegai; Mochdre Sports; Penmaenmawr; Penparcau; Penybont; Pontymister Athletic; Porthcawl T; Prestatyn T; Queens Park; Radnor Valley; Rhos Aelwyd; Rhydymwyn; Saltney T; Talgarth T; Tata Steel; Trewern; Tywyn Bryncrug; Waterloo Rovers; Welsh Cup Final 2005 (TNS v Carmarthen); Ynysddu Welfare.

 

ENGLISH NON-LEAGUE @ £3-00 (Enamel unless stated):

Aldeburgh T; Aldershot T; Alford; Alfreton T; Alnwick T; Alsager T; Altrincham, Amble; Amesbury T; Angmering; Annfield Plain; Anstey Nomads; Appleby Frodingham; Arnold T; Ascot Utd; Ashland Rovers; Ashton & Backwell; Ash Utd; Axminster T; Bamber Bridge; Banbury U n/e; Barnet; Barnstaple T; Barrow; Bath C; Beer Albion; Billericay T; Bilston T; Birstall Utd; Blackstones; Blandford Utd; Blewbury; Blyth Spartans; Bodmin T; Bognor Regis T; Bookham; Boreham Wood; Boston U; Brache Sparta; Braintree T; Bransholme Athletic; Braunton; Brimscombe & Thrupp; Brimsdown Rovers; Broadbridge Heath; Brocton; Bromley; Buckingham T; Bulwell T; Burghclere; Buxted.

Cambridge C; Camelford; Canvey Island; Capenhurst Villa; Carshalton Ath; Celtic Nation; Chalfont Wasps; Chatham T; Chelmsford C; Chester; Chesterfield; Chorley; Church Stretton; Cleanslate; Clevedon T; Clevedon U; Clitheroe; Colliers Wood U; Colne; Concord Rngrs (+ Ryman Lge); Coney Hall; Constantine; Corby T; Cranfield U; Cray Valley; Cray Wndrs (& Kent Champs 2002-4); Crewe; Cuckfield T; Cuffley; Curzon Ashton; Dagenham & Redbridge; Darlington; Darlington 1883; Dartford; Dartmouth; Dinnington T; Dover Ath; Drayton; Droylsden; Dulwich Hamlet; Dursley T; Earsham; Easington U; Eastbourne Boro; Eastleigh; East Thurrock U; Ebbsfleet U; Emley; Enfield T; Eversley & California; Farsley Celtic; Feltham; Ferring; Fittleworth; Folkestone Invicta; Folland Sports; AFC Fylde; Galmpton U; Garforth T; Gateshead; Glapwell; Gloucester C; Godalming T; Goole; Gornal Athletic; Gosport Borough; Grays Ath; Grendon Rangers; Guiseley.

FC Halifax T; Hall Road Rangers; Hampton (Peterborough); Hampton (Solihull); Hampton & Richmond Boro; Hanwell T; Harlow T; Hartlepool U; Harwell Village; Hayes & Yeading U; Hemel Hempstead T; Hendon; Hengrove Athletic; Herne Bay; Hinckley U n/e; Histon; Holyport; Honiton T; Hornchurch; Horsham; Horsham YMCA; Houghton Main; Hull U; Hungerford T; Huntingdon T; Hyde U; Hythe T; Icklesham Casuals; AFC Kempston T; Kenilworth T; Kennek Ryhope CA; Keswick; Kidderminster Harriers; Kingstonian; Knaphill Athletic; Knaresborough T.

Lancaster C; Leamington; Leatherhead; Leek CSOB; Leiston; Lewes; Leyton Orient; Lichfield C; Lindfield;Liskeard Ath; Litherland Remyca; Littleton; Liverton U; Longridge T; Loughton Manor; Lowestoft T; Ludgvan; Lytham T; Maidenhead U; Maidstone U; Maltby Main; Mangotsfield U; Margate; Marsh Rngrs; Mary Tavy; Mawnan; Meltham Ath; Mendip Broadwalk; Milford & Witley; Minsterworth; MK Gallacticos; Moneyfields; Moreton Rangers; Murton; New Marske Sports; Newport County Trophy Semi 2012; Newquay; Newton Abbot Dynamos; Newton Aycliffe; Nissan; Northampton C.N. Chenecks; Northbank Carlisle; Northern Social; North Walsham T; Northwich Victoria; Northwich Villa; Nuneaton T; Oakham U; Okehampton Argyle; Old Bradwell U; Ossett T; Ottery St. Mary; Oughtibridge War Memorial; Oxford C; Oxhey Jets; Peacehaven & Telscombe; Pinxton; Plymouth Parkway; Polperro; Poole T; AFC Portchester; Potton U; Poynton; Prudhoe T; Renhold U; Rothley Imperial; Rowsley; Royton T; Ruan Minor; Runcorn T; Rushden & Diamonds.

 

 

 

St Albans C; St Blazey; St. Breward; St. Day; St. Martins; St Neots Dist Sunday Lge; St. Stephens Boro; St. Teath; Salisbury C; Sandhurst T; Sawbridgeworth T; Seaton Delaval Amateurs; Seaton T; Selsey; Shaw Lane Aquaforce; Shepshed Dynamo; Sherborne T; Sileby Rngrs; Sittingbourne; Slade Farm U; Smiths Wood; Solihull Moors; Southport; Southwell C; Stalham T; Stansted; Steeton; Sticker; Stithians; Stockport Cnty; Stocksbridge Park Steels; Stoke Gabriel; Storrington; Sutton U.

 

Tadley-Calleva; Tamworth; Tavistock; AFC Telford U; Teversal; Thamesmead T; Tonbridge Angels; Torquay U; Torrington; Trafford; Trowbridge T; Tynemouth; Tytherington Rocks; Uffington U; FC United of Manchester; Uphill Castle; Upperby Men's Inst; Vauxhall Conf; VCD Athletic; Wallington; Walney Island; Waltham Abbey; Warborough U; Warboys T; Warstones Wndrs; Watnall Ath; Wealdstone (see Page3) ; Wednesfield; Welford Victoria; Welling U; Wendron U; Westbury U; West Midlands Police; Westminster; Weston-Super-Mare; Weymouth; Whickham; Whitburn Ath; Whitehaven Amateur; Whitehawk; Wilstead; Windscale; Winscombe; Winterbourne U; Wisborough Green; Witheridge; Wittering U; Wivenhoe T; Wixams; Woking; Woking & Horsell; Wokingham & Emmbrook; Wolstanton; Wolviston; Woodbridge T; Wootton Village; Worcester C; Worsbrough Bridge Ath; Wrexham; Wroxham; Yate T; Yaxley; York C .

 

COLLECTORS CORNER: ENGLISH NON-LEAGUE (one each in stock): @ £3-50:

Aberford Albion; AbingdonU; Albion Sports; Amble U; Andover; Askham U; Atherstone T; Atherton LR; Aylesbury; Aylesbury Utd;Baldock T; Banbury U; Barking; Barking & East Ham U; Barnard Castle Glaxo; Barrow Rangers; Barton Rovers; Bashley; Basildon U; Basingstoke T; Beaconsfield SYCOB; Bedfont & Feltham; Bedlington Terriers; Bedford T; Bedworth U; Beeston St. Anthony's; Bideford; Biggleswade T; Birtley T; Bishop Auckland; Bishop's Stortford; Blyth T; Boldon CA; Bolsover T; Bootle; Boroughbridge; Bourne T; Bowers & Pitsea n/e; Brackley T; Bradford Park Ave; Brentwood T; Brightlingsea Regent; Brodsworth Welfare; Bromley (Conf SthChamps 2015); Burgess Hill T; Burnham; Burscough; Cartmel & District; Chard T; Chatteris T; Chertsey T; Chesham U; Cheshunt; Chessington & Hook U; Chippenham T; Chipstead; Cinderford T; Cirencester T; Cogenhoe U; Congleton T; Corinthian Casuals; Cowes Sports; C oxlodge Social; Crawley Green; Crook T; Crooklands Casuals; Croydon Ath .

Daventry U; Dedham Old Boys; Dereham T; Dorchester T; Dorking Wanderers; Dunstable T; Dunston Federation Brewery; Easingwold T; Eastbourne T; East Grinstead T; Eccleshill U; Edgware T; Egham T; Egremont Athletic; Elburton Villa; Ely C; Epsom & Ewell; Erith & Belvedere; Evesham U; Farleigh Rovers; Farnborough; Faversham T; Fisher; Fleet T; Friar Lane & Epworth; Frome T; Gainsborough Trinity; Galgate 125 yrs; Gillford Park; Gloucester C Flood Appeal; Gorleston; Gt. Wakering Rovers; Gt. Yarmouth T; Greenwich Boro; Guernsey; Guisborough T; Hadleigh Utd; Haringey Boro; Harrogate Railway Ath; Harrogate T (also Centenary); Harrow Boro ; Harwich & Parkeston; Hastings T; Havant & Waterlooville; Heanor T; AFC Heathrow; Heaton Stannington; Hereford; Hitchin T; Holbeach U; Horley T; Horsham YMCA; Kentish T; Kettering T; Killingworth Station; Kings Lynn T; Knaphill.

Launceston; AFC Liverpool; Longbenton; Lydd T; Maldon & Tiptree; AFC Mansfield; March T Utd; Marlow; Matlock T; Melksham T; Merstham; Met Police; Mickleover Sports; Mildenhall T; Milnthorpe Corinthians; Minehead; Needham Market; Newcastle Benfield; Newick; Newmarket T; New Mills; Northallerton T; Northampton Spencer; North Ferriby U; North Greenford U; North Shields St. Columbas; 1874 Northwich; Northwood; Norwich CBS; Norwich U; Nuneaton Boro; Oakwood; Oldbury Athletic; Olney T; Ossett Common Rovers; Paget Rangers; Paulton Rovers; Pease Pottage Village; Perranwell; Petersfield T; Potters Bar T.

Racing Warwick; Ramsgate; Redbridge; Redditch U; Redhill; Ringmer; Risborough Rangers; Rocester; Roche; Romford; Romulus; Rothbury; Rothwell Town; Royston T; Rugby T; St. Helens T; St. Margaretsbury; Saffron Walden T; Salford C; Sandhurst; Scarborough; Seaham Red Star; Seaton Carew; Shankhouse; Sheffield; Sheppey U; Shepton Mallet; Sherburn White Rose ; Shirebrook T; Shoreham; Sidmouth T; Slough T; Soham Town Rngrs; Southall; South Park; Southwick; Spalding T; Spelthorne Sports; Spennymoor T; Staines T; Stalybridge Celtic; Stanway Rovers; Stamford; Stamford Belvedere; Stapenhill; Stourbridge; Stowmarket T; Stratford T; AFC Sudbury; Swaffham T; Taunton T; Thrapston T; Three Bridges; Thurrock; Tilbury; Tintagel; Tiverton T; Tooting & Mitcham U; Truro C; Tunbridge Wells.

Wakefield; Walker Central; Walker Ledwood Fosse; Wallingford T; Walton Casuals; Ware; Wark; Warlingham; Warrington T; Wealden; Wells C; Welton Rovers; Wembley; West Auckland (Lipton Trophy); West Auckland T; Willand Rvrs; Wingate & Finchley; Winlaton Hallgarth; Witham T; Wivenhoe T ECL Div 1 Champs 2016; Wolverhampton Casuals; Woolacombe & Mortehoe; Worthing; Yatton Ath; Yorkshire Amateur.

 

COLLECTORS CORNER: ENGLISH NON-LEAGUE (one each in stock): @ £4-00:

Reference numbers quoted are AFBC Badge Directory 2009 (e.g. Barton Rovers 33 is ref 33 under “B”).

Alfreton T 32; Basingstoke T 82; Benfield Park 152; Billericay T 189; Bracknell T 316; Brigg T v Clitheroe Vase Final 96; Farnborough T 2000; Gainsboro Trinity 5, 8; Harrow Boro 75, Colours; Hastings Utd 100; Kidderminster H 31; Sittingbourne 125; Weston-Super-Mare 137; Yeovil T 16.

COLLECTORS CORNER: ENGLISH NON-LEAGUE (one each in stock): @ £5-00:

Reference numbers quoted are AFBC Badge Directory 2009 (e.g. Barton Rovers 33 is ref 33 under “B”).

Altrincham 60; Atherstone U 150; Barnet 48; Barton Rvrs 68; Basingstoke T 87; Bath C 96; Boston U 294; Bromsgrove Rvrs 401; Buckingham T 412; Cambridge C 13; Chelmsford C 83 ; Craven Minor Lge; Dartford 20; Enfield 75, 80; Erith & Belvedere 97; Farnborough T 14; Hayes 122 red; Hornchurch 264; Horsham 281; Leamington 37; Leek T 47; Mossley 164; Rainham T 15; Redbridge 43; Southwick 182; Sutton U 349; Team Bath 15; Tooting & Mitcham U 82; Uxbridge 14; Walton & Hersham 31; Worksop T 335; Worthing 346.

COLLECTORS CORNER: ENGLISH NON-LEAGUE (one each in stock): over £5-00 (prices shown below):

Banstead A 22 £7; Barrow £15; Basildon U £7; Bedworth U 138 £6; Chalfont St Peter 56 £7; Chatteris T 69 £7; Collier Row £6; Colne Dynamoes 214 £9; Corinthian Casuals 275 £20; Cove 250 £7; Enfield 80 Comm Member £13, 118 £6, 117 £6; Folkestone 72 £7; Gloucester C £6; Gravesend & N Ryman Champs 2002 £6; Hampton 23 £6; Harlow T 49 £13; Hillingdon Boro 213 £27; Hitchin T 273 £6; Hungerford T 305 £8; Kettering T 13 £20, 16 £9; Kingstonian 52 £6; Lancaster C 5 £14; Leicester U 52 £9; Liskeard 97 £7; Lowestoft T 139 £15; Macclesfield T 4 £7, 1 £8; Mangotsfield U 30 £6; Matlock T 74 £9; Oxford C 35 £14; Romford 118 £14; Rushden & Diamonds 147 £7; Solent U Lads 143 £7; Staines T 246 £6; Thatcham T 35 £8; Tooting & Mitcham 84 £6; Wealdstone £6; £25; Weston-Super-Mare 136 £7; Whitley Bay 176 £7; Whyteleafe 195 £8; Windsor & Eton 244 £6; Winterton Rngrs 254 £7; Witney T 268 £6; Workington £10, £9; Yeading 8 £7, 7 £9.

 

WORLD FOOTBALL CONFEDERATIONS:

@ £2-75: African Confederation , Asian Confederation, South American Confed, Oceania; U.E.F.A.

 

FOOTBALL ASSOCIATIONS OF THE WORLD:

@ £2-75 (unless stated):

Afghanistan, Algeria, Andorra, Argentina, Aruba, Austria, Australia, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Benin, Bermuda, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Chad, Chile, Colombia, Congo DR, Cook Islands, Cote D'Ivoire, Croatia, Czechoslavakia (£4), Dahomey, Denmark, Dominican Republic, Dutch Antilles, East Timor, Ecuador, England, Estonia, Faroe Isles, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Gibraltar, Germany, Gozo, Greece, Greenland, Guatemala, Guinea, Hawaii, Holland, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Israel, Italy, Ivory Coast, Jamaica, Japan, Kenya, Khmer Republic (£5), Kosovo, Kurdistan, Laos, Lebanon, Liberia, Libya, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg.

Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mexico, Micronesia, Monaco, Montenegro, Montserrat, Namibia, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nigeria, Nth Ireland, Northern Mariana Islands, N. Korea, Norway, Palau, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Phillipines, Poland, Portugal, Puerto Rico, Rep of Ireland, Reunion, Romania, Russia, St. Lucia, St Vincent, Saudi Arabia, Scotland, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Is, Somalia, S. Africa, S. Korea, Spain, Sudan, Surinam, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tibet, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turkey, Uganda, Ukraine, Uruguay, U.S.A., Uzbekistan, Vanuato, Vatican, Venezuela, Vietnam, Wales, West Samoa, Zambia.

 

FOREIGN CLUBS: (only 1 each available): @ £2-50 each unless stated.

ALBANIA: Partizan Tirana, Teuta Durres.

ANDORRA (@ £3): Engordany, Lusitanos.

ARGENTINA: Arsenal, Boca Juniors, Colon, Defensa y Justicia, Estudiantes La Plata, Lanus, Olimpo, Patronato, Quilmes, River Plate, Sarmineto de Junin, Temperley, Tucaman.

ARMENIA (@ £3): Alashkert.

AUSTRIA: Austria Vienna, Grazer AK, Rapid Vienna, Red Bull Salzburg, SV Reid, Sturm Graz, Tirol Innsbruck.

AUSTRALIA: Adelaide U, Brisbane Roar, Central Coast Mariners, Gold Coast Utd, Melbourne City, Melbourne Victory, Newcastle Jets, North Queensland Fury, Perth Glory.

AZERBAIJAN: Qarabag, Sebail.

 

BELARUS: Dinamo Minsk, Gomel, Naftan-Devon Novopolotsk, Shakhtyor Soligorsk, Torpedo Mogilev.

BELGIUM: Anderlecht, KR Boom, Bruges, Cercle Brugge, Charleroi, Eendracht Aalst, Genk, Germinal Ekeren, Lommel, RWD Molenbeek, RAEC Mons, Royal Antwerp, St. Truidense, Seraing, Standard Liege.

BOLIVIA (@ £3): CA Ciclon de Tarija, Petrolero, Sport Boys Warnes.

BOSNIA: Jedinstvo Odzak, Sloboda Tuzla, Zeljeznicar.

BOTSWANA (@ £3): Defence Force, Extension Gunners, Meat Commission, Mogoditshane Fighters, Notwane Garabone, Tafic.

BRAZIL: Avai, Botafogo, Chapecoense, Fluminense, Santos, Vasco Da Gama .

BULGARIA : Botev Plovdiv, Chernomoretz Balchik, Etar Veliko Trnovo, Levski Sofia, Liteks Lovech, Lokomotiv Plovdiv, Ludogorets, Slavia Sofia.

 

CANADA (@ £3): Montreal Impact, Rankin Inlet.

CHILE (@ £3) : CD Temuco.

CHINA (@ £3): Beijing Sinobo Guoan, Changchun Yatai, Chongqing Dangdai Lifan, Guangzhou R&F, Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng, Hebei China Fortune, Henan Jianye, Jiangsu Suning, Liaoning Hongyun, Shandong Luneng Taishan, Shanghai SIPG, Shanghai Greenland Shenhua, Tianjin Quanjian, Tianjin Teda, Yanbian Funda.

COLOMBIA (@ £3): Alianza Petrolera, Bucaramanga, Jaguares

CONGO (@ £3): Lupopo, Moteme Pembe

CROATIA : Dynamo Zagreb, Proleter Kesinci, Varteks Varazdin.

CUBA (@ £3 ): Pinar Del Rio.

CYPRUS : Apollon Limassol, APS Karmiotissa, Aya Napa.

CZECH REPUBLIC: Boby Brno, Bohemians, Dukla Prague, Dynamo Kutna Hora, FKMB, Lokomotiva Pardubice, Slovan Liberic, Sparta Prague, Teplice, Vitoria Zizkov.

 

DENMARK : Aalborg, AGF Aarhus, Aarhus Fremad, BK 1903, Brondby, Helsingor, Herfolge BK, Kobenhavn, Lyngby, Nordsjaelland, Vejle, Viborg.

ESTONIA: Kuressaare, Lantana.

ECUADOR: (@ £3): Clan Juvenil, Delfin SC, Fuerza Amerilla, Independiente Del Valle, River Plate.

 

FAROE ISLES: GI Gotu, Royn Hvalba, TB.

FIJI (@ £3): Labasa, Lautoka, Nadroga, Rewa.

FINLAND: FK Haka , Jaro, Jazz Pori, Koktan Tp Oy, PK 35, TPS Turku, TP Seinajoki, Turun Pyrkina.

FRANCE: Amiens, Auxerre, Bordeaux, Guingamp, Lens, Lille, L'Orient, Lyon, Marseilles, Monaco, Montpelier, Nancy-Lorraine, Nantes , Nice, Nimes, Paris St Germain, Racing Strasbourg, Rennes, St Etienne, Sedan Ardennes, Sochaux, Toulouse, Troyes.

GEORGIA : Guria Lanchkhuti, Mertskhali Ozurgeti, Shuqura Kobuleti, Sioni Bolnisi, Zugdidi.

GERMANY: Armenia Bielefeld, Bayer Leverkusen, Bayern Munich, Borussia Dortmund, Borussia M'Gladbach, Cologne, Dynamo Dresden, Lokomotiv Leipzig, MSV Duisberg, Eintracht Braunschweig, Eintracht Frankfurt, Fortuna Dusseldorf, Freiburg, Hamburg, Hansa Rostock, Hoffenheim, Kaiserslautern, RB Leipzig, FSV Mainz, St Pauli, Schalke, Stuttgart, Werder Bremen, Wolfsburg.

GIBRALTAR (@£3): Britannia, Captain's Cabin, Combined Services Youth, Europa Point, Gibraltar Police, Gibraltar Utd, Glacis Utd, Lincoln Red Imps, Lions, Maccabi Gibraltar, Manchester 62, Olympique 13, Pegasus, Reliance, Rock 54, St. Jago's, St. Joseph's, Scorpions, Shamrock, Sporting Club, Stan James Athletic.

GREECE: AEK, Aris, Iraklis, Olympiakos, Panathinaikos, PAOK, Platanias.

 

HOLLAND: Ajax, AZ Alkmaar, Cambuur, DWS, Excelsior, Feyenoord, Fortuna Sittard, Go Ahead Eagles, Groningen, Heerenveen, Heracles, MVV, NAC Breda, NEC, PSV Eindhoven, Roda JC, Sparta, Twente, Utrecht, Venlo, Vitesse, Volendam, RKC Waalwijk, Willem II.

HUNGARY: Diosgyori, Ferencvaros, Haladas, Honved, MTK, PAKS, Puskas Ferenc Akademia, Ujpest Dosza, Vasas, Videoton.

ICELAND: IA Akranes, IBV Vestmannaeyjar, KFS Vestmannaeyjar, Stjarnan, Thor, Valur, Vikingur.

ISRAEL: Beitar Jerusalem.

ITALY: Banco di Roma (£4), Bari, Benevento, Bologna, Brescia, Cagliari, Chievo, Como, Empoli, Fiorentina, Foggia, Genoa, Inter Milan, Juventus, Lazio, Livorno, AC Milan, Modena, Napoli, Palermo, Parma, Perugia, Pisa, Reggina, Rimini, Roma, Sampdoria, Sassuolo, SPAL, Torino, Udinese, Verona.

JAPAN : Shonan Bellmare, Ventforet Kofu.

 

KAZAKHSTAN (@£3): Astana, FC Atyrau, Kaysar Kyzlorda, Okzehetpes Kokshetau, Ordabasy Shymkent, Shakhtar Karagandy.

KENYA (@ £3): Chemelil Sugar, Mumias Sugar, Nzoia Sugar, Oberian Fastac.

LATVIA: FK Ventspils, Veres Revne.

LESOTHO (@ £3): Arsenal Maseru.

LITHUANIA : FBK Kaunas, FKK Siauliai, FK Suduva.

LUXEMBOURG (@ £3): Fola Esch, Jeunesse D'Esch, Swift, Union Luxembourg, US Mondorf-Les-Bains, FC Una Strassen, Wiltz 71.

 

MACAU (@£3): Sport Benfica.

MACEDONIA: Ljubanci, Mladost Carev Dvor, Pobeda, Skhupi Skopje, Teteks, Vlazbimi Kigevo.

MALAWI (@ £3): MTL Wanderers.

MALTA (@ £3): Birkirkara, St. Andrews, Sliema Wanderers, Valletta .

MEXICO: Leon, Lobos de la BUAP, Puebla, Tigres.

MOLDOVA: Petroclub Hincesti, Sheriff.

MYANMAR: Southern Myanmar, Yadanarbon, Zayarshwe.

 

NAMIBIA (@ £3): Ramblers Windhoek.

NEW CALEDONIA (@ £3): Baco, Magenta.

NEW ZEALAND: Auckland City, Canterbury Utd, Hawkes Bay United, Team Wellington, Waitakere Utd, Wellington Phoenix.

NIGERIA (@ £3): Dolphin, Enugu Rangers, Kwara United, Lobi Stars, Niger Tornadoes.

NORWAY: HamKam, Haugesund, Kongsvinger, Lillestrom, Molde, Ranheim IL, Rosenborg, Skeid, Sogndal, IK Start, Viking.

PAPUA NEW GUINEA : Hekari Utd.

PARAGUAY: CD Capiata, General Diaz, Rubio Nu, CS Trinidense.

PERU (@£3): Real Garcilaso, Technica Cajamarca, Union Comercio.

POLAND: Amica Wronkl, KS Chemik Police, GKS Katowice, Gornik Zabrze, Jagiellonia, Korona Kielce, Legia Warsaw, LKS Igloopol Debica, Ruch Zdzieszowice, Wisla Krakow, Zaglebie Sosnowiec.

PORTUGAL : Beira Mar, Belenenses, Benfica, Boavista, Chaves, Famalicao, Gil Vicente, Maritimo, Pacos Ferreira, Porto, Rio Ave, Salgueiros, Sporting Braga, Sporting Lisbon, Vitoria Guimaraes, Vitoria Setubal.

 

ROMANIA: Astra Giurgiu, CFR Cluj, Dinamo Bucuresti, Poli Timisoara, Rapid Bucuresti, Steaua Bucuresti .

RUSSIA: Alania Vladikavkaz, Amkar Perm, Anzhi, Arsenal Tula, Baltika Kaliningrad, CSKA Moscow, Dinamo Moscow, Fakel Voronezh, SKA Khabarovsk, Krylija Sovetov Samara, Kuban Krasnovar, Lokomotiv Moscow, FK Rostov, Rostselmash Rostov-Na-Donu, Rubin Khazanj, SC Rotor-Volgograd, Saturn Ramonskoe, Spartak Moscow, Spartak Nalchik, Tom Tomsk, Uralan Elista, Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast, Zenit St. Petersburg.

RWANDA (@ £3): Armee Patriotique Rwandaise, Rayon Sports.

SAN MARINO (@ £3): Cailungo, La Fiorita, Tre Fiori.

SERBIA: Borac Kacak, OFK Belgrade, Partizan, Red Star, Spartak Subotica.

SIERRA LEONE (@ £3): Mighty Blackpool. SOLOMON ISLANDS (@ £3): Kossa, Marist.

SLOVAKIA: Artmedia Petrzalka, Banik Prievidza, FK Dubnica, DAC Dunajska Streda, Dukla Banska Bystrica, HFC Humenne, Inter Bratislava, Koba Senec, Matador Puchov, Nitra, Tatran Presov.

SLOVENIA : Feroterm Pohorje, NK Koper, Maribor, Triglan Kranj.

SPAIN: Alaves, Albacete, Atletico Bilbao, Atletico Madrid, Barcelona, Cadiz, Compostela, Dep La Coruna, Espanol, Extremadura, Getafe, Levante, Malaga, Mallorca, Murcia, Numancia, Osasuna, Racing Santander, Rayo Vallecano, Real Betis, Real Madrid, Real Sociedad, Sevilla, Tenerife, Valencia, Valladolid, Villareal, Zaragoza.

SRI LANKA (@ £3): St Benedict College Old Boys.

SWAZILAND (@£3): Green Mamba, Manzini Wanderers, Mbabane Highlanders, Mbabane Swallows, Moneni Pirates, Royal Leopards.

SWEDEN: IF Brommopojkarna , Degerfors, Elfsborg, GIF Sundsvall, Helsingborg, IFK Gothenborg, Malmo, IFK Norrkoping, Nykoping, Osters IF, IK Sirius.

SWITZERLAND: Aarau, Basel, Grasshoppers, Lausanne, Luzern, Neuchatel, St Gallen, Servette, Sion, Young Boys.

 

TAHITI (@ £3): Jeunesse Tahitiens, AS Manu Ura Paea, AS Pirae, AS Venus Mahina.

TAJIKISTAN (@£3): Barqi Tojik Dushanbe, Dinamo Dushanbe, Hima Dushanbe, Kand Konibodom, Pamir Dushanbe, Parvin Boxtar, Sitora Dushanbe.

TANZANIA (@ £3): Mtibwa Sugar, Simba Sports .

THAILAND: Ayutthaya, Bangkok Utd, Banlamung, NakhonPathom, Osotspa, Pattaya Utd, Phetchabun, Phitsanulok, PTT Chonburi, Royal Thai Army, Samutprakan, Saraburi, Sriracha, Sukohai, Surin, Suvarnabhumi Customs.

TURKEY : Altay Izmir, Ankaragucu, Besiktas, Buriram, Bursaspor, Denizlispor, Fenerbahce, Galatasaray, Goztepe, Istanbulspor, Kocaelispor, Samsunspor, Sariyerspor, Sekerspor, Sivasspor, Trabzonspor, Vanspor, Yeni Malatyaspor.

 

UKRAINE: Dinamo Kiev, Dnepr, Evis Mykolayiv, Metalurg Mariupoli, Oleksandria, Shakytyor Donetsk, Veres Rivne.

URUGUAY : Boston River, Liverpool, Nacional, Plaza Colonia, Villa Espanola.

U.S.A. (@ £3): Atlanta Utd, Colorado Rapids, Columbus Crew, Montreal Impact, New York Red Bull, Orlando City, San Jose Earthquakes.

VANUATU : Tafea.

VENEZUELA (@£3): Caracas.

ZAMBIA (@ £3): Green Buffaloes, Red Arrows.

ZIMBABWE (@ £3): CAPS United, Highlanders.

 

 

DISCOUNT SELECTIONS

CLUB SHOP & WHOLESALE DISCOUNT LIST:  CHOICE OF CLUBS IN ALL CASES IS MINE

Why not stock a display of badges in your Club Shop or start off a  collection with a discount selection?:

40 English League:    £70 post free in U.K.

80 English League*:  £132 post free in U.K.

25 Scottish League:       £45 post free in U.K. 

50 English/Scots League:     £85 post free in U.K.

25 Non-League badges:   £50 post free in U.K.

50 Non-League badges*:  £90 post free in U.K.

*assorted may include 2 each of same

CHOICE OF CLUBS IS MINE IN THESE DISCOUNTED SELECTIONS`

ADD OVERSEAS POSTAGE ON ABOVE SELECTIONS:  

EUROPE: ADD £5    REST OF WORLD: ADD £7    

 

TO ORDER BY POST OR ONLINE, SIMPLY CLICK HERE.

 

SUBSCRIPTIONS: First catalogue requested online free, then available by subscription only. Send £2.50 UK, £5 Eire/Europe, £8 Rest of World) for next four issues. Catalogues are issued every 6 months or so.

 

PRODUCTION TERMS: LAPELS has produced badges for 250+ clubs and can quote for you. LAPELS prides itself upon its flexibility, so please feel free to discuss any specific requirements. Every effort will be made to accommodate you. We have a reputation for quality at a fair price.

 

PRODUCTION PRICES (TWO YEAR REPEAT ORDER PRICE IN BRACKETS)

INITIAL ORDER

COST PER BADGE

INITIAL ORDER

COST PER BADGE

 50 BADGES

£2.70 (£2-25)

250 BADGES

£1.65 (£1-50)

100 BADGES

£2.00 (£1-90)

300 BADGES

£1.60 (£1-50)

150 BADGES

£1.95 (£1-75)

500+ BADGES

£1.55 (£1-50)

200 BADGES

£1.75 (£1-60)

 


bullet Special Delivery postage and packing are the only extras. Add £7-50 to cover this for insured next day delivery.
bulletLAPELS is not registered for V.A.T.
bulletNo separate die charges.
bullet Above prices cover design and production for badges up to 1” max dimension. Please seek quote for larger designs.
bullet Prices cover from 1 to 3 coloured enamels on a gilt/chrome/black nickel base. Extra colours available @ 10p each per badge.
bullet Orders of 100+ badges can be made in two colour variations at no extra cost (e.g. one version with blue outer and white centre; the other with colours reversed).
bullet Discounted prices shown in brackets relate to repeat orders received within 2 years of placing first/previous order. Please provide sample.
bullet Delivery is 7 weeks from approval of design, but 5-6 weeks regularly achieved.
bullet Choice available of rear clasps - standard brooch clasp, security clasp, butterfly clasp, or single stickpin.
bullet Badges delivered individually wrapped.

 

PRODUCTION TERMS

ORDER TYPE

PAYMENT DUE

METHOD

POSTAGE

PRICES

NEW DESIGNS

IN FULL BEFORE ARTWORK SUPPLIED

BY CHEQUE, BANK TRANSFER OR PAYPAL "GIFT"

SPECIAL DELIVERY ONLY EXTRA

50 BADGES UPWARD SHOWN ABOVE

REPEAT ORDERS WITHIN TWO YEARS

IN FULL BEFORE MANUFACTURE

AS ABOVE

AS ABOVE

50+ SHOWN ABOVE IN BRACKETS


LAPELS, 58 BY THE WOOD, CARPENDERS PARK, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD19 5AF, ENGLAND

Home Badges Storage Order FAQs